LOADING

Type to search

The Highlights

Dekmantel Festival announces 2019 line-up

Share

Dekmantel Festival has released its full 2019 line-up for their 7th edition, which takes place from July 31 until August 4 at Amsterdamse Bos.

Pre-Register ticket sale starts Wednesday January 23 at 12:00 CEST via the festival website: www.dekmantelfestival.com

Line-Up A-Z:
Adam X
Adiel
Afrodeutsche
Ahmed Fakroun
Alexander Robotnick (live)
Amato & Adriani (live)
Andrew Weatherall
Arp Frique & Family
Arpanet
Batu
Bear Bones, Lay Low (live)
Ben UFO & Blawan
Bjarki (live)
Black Merlin
Bruce
Bufiman
Carista
Caterina Barbieri
Charles Manier (live)
Cio D’or
Cosmic Force (live)
Cybotron
Danny Krivit
De Ambassade
Deena Abdelwahed – Khonnar (live)
Dekmantel Soundsytem
Demdike Stare (live)
Deniro
Donato Dozzy
Donna Leake
Dr. Rubinstein
Elena Colombi
Equiknoxx ft. ShaniqueMarie (live)
DJ Fett Burger
Freddy K
Galaxian (live)
Haron
Héctor Oaks
Identified Patient
Interstellar Funk
Jah Wobble & Bill Laswell
Jeff Mills
Jex Opolis
John T. Gast (live)
John Talabot
Jon Hopkins (dj)
Kamaal Williams
Kassem Mosse (live)
Leroy Burgess
The Lotus Eaters (Lucy & Rrose) (live)
Loud-E
Low Jack, J-Zbel (live) &
Judaah (BFDM Showcase)
Mala
Marcel Dettmann
Marie Davidson (live)
Merel
Motor City Drum Ensemble
Mozhgan
Mulatu Astatke
Nadia Struiwigh (live)
Neon Chambers (live)
Nitzer Ebb
Nosedrip
Nu Guinea (live)
object blue (dj)
Oceanic (live), Mattheis (live) & 
Oberman (Nous’Klaer Audio Showcase)
Octo Octa & Eris Drew
Olivia
Orpheu The Wizard
Palms Trax
Paquita Gordon
Parrish Smith
Pasiphae
Peaking Lights (live)
Pharoah Sanders Quartet
Planetary Assault Systems (live)
Powell (live)
DJ Python
RAMZi (live)
Raphaël Top-Secret
Róisín Murphy
Roza Terenzi
San Proper
Sarah Davachi
Shinichi Atobe (dj)
SHXCXCHCXSH (live)
Skatebård (live)
Skee Mask & Zenker Brothers
Slikback
Solar & Cinnaman
SPFDJ
DJ Spinna
Stellar OM Source (live)
DJ Storm
Sunn O)))
Surgeon
Suzanne Ciani
Terekke (live)
Terrence Dixon (live)
Territroy (live)
The Comet Is Coming
The Empire Line (live)
The Exaltics (live)
The Transcendence Orchestra
Tutu
Tzusing
Ugandan Methods (live)
Umwelt (live)
upsammy
Vatican Shadow (live)
Wally Badarou
Yu Su
Yussef Dayes
Yves Tumor


Tags

You Might also Like