DGTL Amsterdam announces the full line up for its 2017 edition

FestivalsNews
dgtl

DGTL Amsterdam announces the full line up for its 2017 edition.

This year’s festival will include two days including an opening party on April 14th and two festival days with subsequent after parties on the 15th and 16th of April.

Friday’s opening event will start off the festival with a hefty bang featuring Âme [DJ set] and Mathew Jonson [live], DJ Tennis, Amsterdam’s Applescal and a b2b by ex-Trouw staples Patrice Bäumel and Nuno Dos Santos.

The first festival day on Saturday April 15th will see a mixture of international headliners, strong local acts and promising talent from abroad including Henrik Schwarz [live], Jamie Jones, Agoria, Jennifer Cardini – who will also be playing a b2b with Studio Barnhus’ Axel Boman on this day, Jeremy Underground, HVOB, Space Dimension Controller [live], Lord Of The Isles, and a b2b between Leon Vynehall and Ryan Elliott. Extra worth mentioning are the debut performances of veteran electronic artists Tiga and Max Cooper [DJ set].

Saturday’s program also includes sets from Maceo Plex, Stephan Bodzin [live], Moscoman [live], Fort Romeau and Jan Blomqvist [live]. Anticipated local acts include Tom Trago, De Sluwe Vos, Sau Poler b2b Awanto 3, Ferro, Dollkraut, Carlos Valdes and many more.

dgtl2

On Sunday, the show will included a live performance by HOWLING and DJ sets by the likes of Dixon, andhim, Rødhåd, DJ Koze, Gerd Janson, Joy Orbison b2b George Fitzgerald, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Midland, Bjarki, plus a b2b set between STERAC and Giegling front man Konstantin.

Tickets for DGTL Amsterdam 2017 are on sale now, available at www.dgtl.nl.

Full line up by day:

Friday April 14 – Opening night
Âme [dj]
Applescal
DJ Tennis
Mathew Jonson [live]
Patrice Bäumel b2b Nuno Dos Santos

Saturday April 15 – festival day
Adriatique
A Made Up Sound
Agoria
Be Svendsen [live]
Carlos Valdes
De Sluwe Vos
Dollkraut
Ferro
Fort Romeau
Henrik Schwarz [live]
Henry Saiz  b2b Miss Melera
HVOB  [live]
Jamie Jones
Jan Blomqvist [live]
Jennifer Cardini b2b Axel Boman
Jeremy Underground
Joachim Pastor [live]
Leon Vynehall b2b Ryan Elliott
Lord Of The Isles
Maceo Plex
Max Cooper
Moscoman [live]
Nachtbraker
Oceanic
Paranoid London [live]
Raxon
Redshape [live]
Sau Poler b2b Awanto 3
Skatebård
Space Dimension Controller [live]
Stephan Bodzin [live]
Tiga
Tom Trago [live]
Unders
Weval [live]
Willow

Sunday April 16 – festival day
Andhim
Beesmunt Soundsystem
Black Coffee
Delta Funktionen
Detroit Swindle
Dixon
DJ Koze
Dorisburg [live]
FJAAK [live]
Howling [live]
Job Jobse
Joy Orbison b2b George Fitzgerald
Kobosil [live]
Kornél Kovács
Lee Burridge
Massimiliano Pagliara
Matrixxman
Matthew Dear
Midland
Mind Against
Motor City Drum Ensemble
Move D b2b Gerd Janson
Oskar Offerman b2b Edward
Rampa b2b &ME
Reza Athar
Rødhåd
Sandrien
Satori [live]
Sigward
Simon Weiss
Speedy J
STERAC (steve rachmad) b2b Konstantin
Talaboman
Tenzers
Trikk
TWR72
Voiski [live]