LOADING

Type to search

Festivals

Eastern Electrics completes their line-up

Share

eefinal

Eastern Electrics Festival has revealled the full extent of madness hitting Hatfield House on 1st August with all 8 stages confirmed!
 
Entering into its 4th year as a festival but with over 7 years experience as an infamous party starter in the capital, Eastern Electrics has over the years built up lasting relationships with some of the most celebrated house and techno artists on the global circuit and this is truly reflected in the calibre of talent destined to play at this year’s main event. Eastern Electrics Festival 2015 will showcase the strongest line-up the festival has ever seen, across 8 unique stages on one huge day of dancing and debauchery.

Soundtracking the EE main stage will be Joris Voorn, CassyMatthias Tanzmann, the deep thrills of Guti live, as well as DJ sets from German techno staple Nick Curly, Enzo Siragusa and closing the festival once again is icon of the scene Jamie Jones, a true innovator who will no doubt deliver another unforgettable sun down set.

Over at the Big Top, Skreamizm in full effect will showcase the man himself in house head mode alongside unbridled force of nature Boddika, electronic wunderkind Midland, Robert Hood as FloorplanRichy Ahmed and Jasper James from Glasgow’s finest Sub Club.

Other highlights include tINI, Steve Lawler and Hot Creations family Miguel Campbell plus a selection of the hottest underground talent including Hamburg’s chart topping Sidney Charles, Berlin’s Santé and the irrepressible UK garage pioneer DJ EZ. World-class producer Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs and his eclectic boogie selections a DJ Set from The 2 Bears (Raf Rundell and Hot Chip’s Joe Goddard) and presiding over the Star of EE Pub will be whole host of musical legends including UK garage hero Matt Jam Lamont, Waif & Strays,  Jaymo & Andy George and many more..

Safe in the knowledge that the fun doesn’t stop when the sun goes down, Eastern Electrics will be hosting not one but TWO after parties, one in Hatfield ending at 6AM and one in King’s X London, less than an hour away from the main event and going off until 10AM!

You can get tickets from here

 
FULL LINE UP
Eastern Electrics Main Stage
Jamie Jones
Joris Voorn / Cassy
Matthias Tanzmann / Guti (Live)
Nick Curly / Enzo Siragusa

Skreamizm hosts the Big Top
Skream /
Boddika / Midland
Robert Hood presents Floorplan
Richy Ahmed / Jasper James

 
tINI and The Gang in the Switchyard
tINI
Bella Sarris / Delano Smith
Jichael Mackson (Live)
Seb Zito & Rossko / Die Holländer

Sankeys 
Steve Lawler
Miguel Campbell
Sidney Charles / Santé
Jozef K / Manu Gonzalez

Black Butter Records in The Forest
DJ EZ
Melé / My Nu Leng
Applebottom / Woz
Wayward / Tazer

XOYO & Sink The Pink present Gloria’s 
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set)
Citizenn / Crazy P (DJ Set)
Lil Louis / Severino
The 2 Bears (DJ Set)
Joshua James

Star of EE Pub
Matt Jam Lamont / Mike Skinner
Jon Carter / Waifs & Strays /
Jaymo & Andy George / Ryan O Gorman
Michael Bibi / Two and Eight
Capulet /Jordan Mina

Kubicle VIP Disco 
Miguel Campbell (hip hop set)
Mat Tolfrey & Geddes b2b
Remi Mazet
Robert Outch
Andrew Baxter
Johnny Hunter

Tags

You Might also Like