LOADING

Type to search

The Highlights

The Warehouse Project announces Underworld, Jeff Mills, Peggy Gou

Share

The Warehouse Project has revealed the full 2019 schedule for it’s most daring season to date. The majority of the action will take place down at their newly minted, 10,000 capacity basecamp of the Depot at Mayfield.

“Without a doubt, WHP19 has been the most challenging and exciting season to the programme since WHP began. As has been the case with every WHP venue that has gone before we don’t really know how long it will be around, so our thought was simply that we need to make the most of it for the time it’s available. The space at the Depot is a dream in terms of creating a brand new environment and to collaborate with artists and other promoters in a way that hasn’t been possible before. We’re really pleased with how it’s all coming together and can’t wait for September.” – Sam Kandel.

Check out the previously announced shows here and the new shows are below.

FRIDAY 4TH OCTOBER  ALL NIGHT LONG 

DEPOT: 
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS (ALL NIGHT LONG)
CUTTIN HEADZ (ALL NIGHT LONG) 

CONCOURSE:
EATS EVERYTHING (ALL NIGHT LONG)   ARCHIVE:
HONEY DIJON (ALL NIGHT LONG)

FRIDAY 11TH OCTOBER

WHP PRESENTS
MK 
DIPLO
GORGON CITY
RIVA STARR
LEFTWING:KODY
LOW STEPPA
WEISS
KC LIGHTS
MEDUZA
DOM DOLLA
PAX 
NIGHTLAPSE
UNDERSTATE
BISCITS
LEWIS JORDAN 
 

SATURDAY 12TH OCTOBER

FAC51 – THE HACIENDA 

HACIENDA CLASSICAL
SOUL II SOUL 
A CERTAIN RATIO
LOUIE VEGA
DAVID MORALES
MARSHALL JEFFERSON
MIKE PICKERING
GRAEME PARK
GREG WILSON
JUSTIN ROBERTSON
K KLASS
TOM WAINWRIGHT
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUESTS THE RETURN OF SUB SUB
 

SATURDAY 19TH OCTOBER

DRUMCODE

ADAM BEYER
ALAN FITZPATRICK
B.TRAITS
BART SKILLS
BEC
BOXIA
DENSE & PIKA
ENRICO SANGIULIANO
IDA ENGBERG
JOEL MULL
LAYTON GIORDANI
MACEO PLEX
MAYA JANE COLES
MONIKA KRUSE
PAN-POT
PIG & DAN
SAMA
VICTOR RUIZ
WEHBBA 

FRIDAY 25TH OCTOBER
WHP PRESENTS
DEPOT: 
CAMELPHAT
SKREAM
JORIS VOORN
YOUSEF
WILL EASTON 

CONCOURSE:
MICHAEL BIBI PRESENTS ISOLATE 
WAFF
ARCHIE HAMILTON
LAUREN LO SUNG    ARCHIVE:
HEIDI 
DETLEF 
LATMUN  
MASON COLLECTIVE 
ALISHA 
JOSH BAKER  

SATURDAY 26TH OCTOBER
CURATED BY FOUR TET
FOUR TET
SKRILLEX
FOUR TET b2b SKRILLEX
JON HOPKINS dj
PEGGY GOU
DAPHNI 
MALL GRAB
HESSLE AUDIO ft
BEN UFO, PEARSON SOUND & PANGAEA
AVALON EMERSON
COURTESY
SKEE MASK
LONE
SAOIRSE
DJ Q
FLAVA D
CHAMPION
SHERELLE
MARTHA
D.TIFFANY
BARELY LEGAL 
UPSAMMY
KRYSKO
SWING TING
EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS 
 

SATURDAY 2ND NOVEMBER
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS HALLOWEEN SPECTACULAR 
DEPOT:
ANNIE MAC
GREEN VELVET
DENIS SULTA
MELLA DEE
KETTAMA
REBUKE
JAGUAR 

ARCHIVE:
SPECIAL REQUEST
PARANOID LONDON – LIVE
RANDALL – ACID HOUSE SET
KORNEL KOVACS
ECLAIR FIF
NITE FLEIT
JOSSY MITSU
FINN

CONCOURSE:
NIGHTMARES ON WAX (DJ SET)
FOLAMOUR
THE VISION
TOM TRAGO
DJ BORING 
O’FLYNN
TSHA
GRAINGER
 

FRIDAY 8TH NOVEMBER

TRICK 

DEPOT:
LUCIANO
PATRICK TOPPING
KiNK
ELLIOTT ADAMSON
CINTHIE 

CONCOURSE:
EATS EVERYTHING
PACO OSUNA
FJAAK
NANCY – LIVE
GREG LORD 

ARCHIVE:
OCTAVE ONE LIVE
KETTAMA
SALLY C
BRYAN KESSLER
SMYTH
DADDY DINO 

SATURDAY 9TH NOVEMBER HOMO ELECTRIC PRESENT HOMOBLOC

THE BLACK MADONNA
ROISIN MURPHY – LIVE
SETH TROXLER
HONEY DIJON 
LARRY HEARD aka
MR FINGERS LIVE
TODD TERJE
ROBYN (DJ SET)
ROMY
HUNEE
MIDLAND
NICKY SIANO
PALMS TRAX
JAYDA G
HORSE MEAT DISCO
YOUNG MARCO
ARTWORK & LITTLE GAY BROTHER
EROL ALKAN
HAAI
CRAZY P – LIVE
PROSUMER
HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM
GIDEON (NYC DOWNLOW)
IVAN SMAGGHE
LUKE UNABOMBER
 HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR live 
 HANNAH HOLLAND 
 LUKE SOLOMUN 
 DJ PAULETTE 
HI FI SEAN
JONJO (SAVAGE)
KATH MCDERMOTT
KISS ME AGAIN
JAYE WARD.
MICHELLE MANETTI
GINA BREEZE
SPRECHEN
PEAK & SWIFT (RENATE)
ADONIS
BLASHA & ALLATT
DAN BEAUMONT
JAMIE BULL
HIGH HOOPS
SUPERNATURE
ANABELLE FRASER
WILL TRAMP
JAY JAY REVLON
GUY WILLIAMS
VEBA 
 

FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBERAPE & METROPOLIS 

DEPOT:
ANDY C
SUB FOCUS B2B WILKINSON
HIGH CONTRAST 
DIMENSION 
MACKY GEE 
MEFJUS  

ARCHIVE – D&B ALLSTARS:
KINGS OF THE ROLLERS 
HYPE b2b HAZARD
DILINJA b2b BENNY L 
SPY B2B RANDALL B2B BREAKAGE (DUBPLATE STYLE SET)
BRYAN G B2B DJ DIE B2B JUMPING JACK FROST 
NORTH BASE B2B HARRIET JACKSON
BOU B2B TI B2B NICKY BLACKMARKET
STANDARD PROCEDURE 
MCS:
IC3 
AD 
HARIBO
DYNAMITE 

CONCOURSE:
GOLDIE 
CALIBRE 
DJ MARKY 
SPECTRASOUL
SKEPTICAL
KANINE 

FRIDAY 29TH NOVEMBER
ANJUNA BEATS
ABOVE & BEYOND
AMBER STOMP
AMY WILES
GABRIEL & DRESDEN
GENIX
GRUM
OLIVER SMITH
TINLICKER
TRANCE WAX 

SATURDAY 30TH NOVEMBER
FEEL MY BICEP
DEPOT:
JEFF MILLS
BICEP 
SPECIAL GUEST: FLOATING POINTS – LIVE 
MIDLAND
AVALON EMERSON 
WILLOW
BRAME & HAMO 

CONCOURSE:
DJ SEINFELD
CALL SUPER 
JOSEY REBELLE
AURORA HALAL – LIVE
MOR ELIAN
CROMBY
LNS 

ARCHIVE:
808 STATE – LIVE
DJRUM – LIVE
OVERMONO – LIVE
HAAi
HAMMER 
JAMES SHINRA
DANIELLE
KRYSKO & GREG LORD  

THURSDAY 5TH DECEMBER
UNDERWORLD LIVE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
UNDERWORLD – LIVE
SPECIAL GUESTS TBA  

FRIDAY 6TH DECEMBER 

PARADISE DEPOT:
JAMIE JONES
HOT SINCE 82
NICOLE MOUDABER
RICH NXT
KRYSKO

CONCOURSE:
RICHY AHMED 
ILARIO ALICANTE
ENZO SIRAGUSA 
LAUREN LO SUNG

ARCHIVE:
KRYSTAL KLEAR
MELE
DETLEF B2B LATMUN
REBUKE

SATURDAY 21ST DECEMBER
FATBOY SLIM AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
FATBOY SLIM
EATS EVERYTHING
JOSH BUTLER
ELI & FUR
MELE
ROUTE 94
PROSPA
COUSN 

TUESDAY 31ST DECEMBER: NYE
NEW YEARS EVE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
SPECIAL GUESTS TO BE ANNOUNCED

WEDNESDAY 1ST JANUARY: NYD
NEW YEARS DAY AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
SPECIAL GUESTS TO BE ANNOUNCED 

Tags

You Might also Like