LOADING

Type to search

The Highlights

First Names Announced For Houghton 2019

Share

Houghton has announced a progressive and eclectic group of names for its third edition on 8th-11th August 2019.

In 2019, Craig Richards’ festival is staying true to its ethos and is continuing to incorporate art, music and sculpture into the beautiful surroundings of Houghton Hall, Norfolk.

Limited Tickets are available from Resident Advisor – https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1198381

Line-up :
A-Future
A.L.F.O.S
Akufen (live)
Alex Downey
Amit
Andrew Weatherall
Andy Blake
Aneesh
Angie Dixon
Antal
Appleblim
Awkward Moments (live)
Baby Vulture
Begin (live)
Belle Bette
Ben UFO
Bill Brewster
Billy Nasty
Binh
Biosphere (live)
Blotter Trax (live)
Bobby.
Borgar Magneson (live)
Bruce
C.A.R. (Live & DJ)
Calibre
Call Super
Carlos Boix
Cassy
Cedric Woo
Chris Farrell
Chris Sullivan
Christophe
Claude Dousset
Clive Henry
Colleen ‘Cosmo’ Murphy
Convextion (live)
Craig Richards
D. Tiffany
Dan Beaumont
Danny Bushes
Darshan Jesrani
Dave Harvey
dBridge
Derrick Carter does Disco
Digby
DJ Masda
DJ Stingray
DJ Three
DMX Crew (live)
Do or Die
Doc Martin
Donna Leake
Dr Horn
Dyed Soundorom
E/Tape
Edward (Live & DJ)
eLDOKO
Eliphino
Elliot Galvin Trio (live)
Fabian Lassonde
Fantastic Twins (live)
Felix Dickinson
Flanger (live)
Floating Points
Four Tet
Francesco Del Garda
Frank Butters
Freedom Engine (live)
Fumiya Tanaka
Gerd Janson
Hamid
Hamish Cole and Toby Nicholas
Harri Pepper
Harvey Sutherland (live)
Helena Hauff
Hiroto
Honey Sound System
Horror Inc. (live)
Horse Meat Disco
Howie B (live)
Hunee
Idjut Boys
Intergalactic Gary
Ivan Smagghe
Jake Manders
Jane Fitz
Jayson Wynters
Jenny Jen
Jenson Interceptor
Jerry Dammers
Jon K
Jonny Rock
Josh Cheon
Joy Orbison
Juju & Jordash (live)
Justin Robertson
Karen Gwyer (live)
Khidja (Live & DJ)
Kijana
Kino
Kirsti Weir
Kongo Dia Ntotila (live)
Krywald & Farrer
Laura Jones
Lo Shea
Luca Lozano
Lukas Wigflex
Maarja Nuut (live)
Magda
Magic Mountain High (live)
Manfredas
Margaret Dygas
Mariiin
Mark Ernestus (DJ)
Mark Ernestus N’Dagga Rhythm Force (live)
Master & Commander
Matthew Halsall (live)
Mayaan Nidam (Live & DJ)
MC DRS
Michelle (live)
Midland
Mixmaster Morris
Move D
Mr Price
Mr Shiver
Nathan Gregory
Neville Watson
Nick Luscombe
Nick The Record
Nicolas Lutz
Not An Animal
Object Blue (live)
Oli Silva
Omar
Optimo
Palms Trax
Pearson Sound
Peter Adjaye
Peverelist
Pol Valls
Pole (live)
Powder
Prosumer
Psychemagik
Radioactiveman (live)
Ralph Lawson
Randall
Raresh
Ray
Reda
Reedale Rise (live)
Renata
Rhadoo
Ricardo Romaneiro (live)
Ricardo Villalobos
Rob Mello
Roman Flugel
Ruf Dug
S_AS
Saoirse
Sassy J
Schatrax
Scott Pelloux
Sepehr (live)
Seth Troxler
Severnaya (live)
Shane One
Shanti Celeste
Silicon Scally (live)
Sofay
Solar
Sonja Moonear
Soundwalk Collective (live)
Steevio & Susybee (live)
Steve Rice
Storm
Stratowerx
Sync 24 (live)
Taimur Agha
Tama Sumo
Tasha
Terrence Dixon (live)
The Ghost
The Mole (Live & (dj set))
Tom & Phil
Tommy Guerrero (live)
Tone Dropout
Tristan da Cunha
Truth & Lies
Ultramarine (live)
Unai Trotti
Vera
Versalife (live)
Vladimir Ivkovic
Voigtmann
Wayne Holland
Wes Baggaley
Willow