LOADING

Type to search

Ibiza Event News

RESISTANCE Ibiza has announced the full line-up…

Share

 

RESISTANCE Ibiza has announced the full line-up for 2018.

They take over the gigantic Privilege Ibiza for a nine-week residency at the biggest club in the world, opening on Tuesday 17th July till 11th September.   As you can imagine filling a massive venue like Privilege is going to need some hitters and that’s exactly what’s on the massively diverse bill, including Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Carl Cox – who plays three times over the summer, Nic Fanciulli, Maceo Plex, Jamie Jones, Nicole Moudaber, Paco Osuna, Sasha, Seth Troxler, Loco Dice, John Digweed, ANNA, Fancesca Lombardo, Charolette De Witte, Enrico Sangiuliano, Dense & Pika, Ida Engberg, Hito, Lauren Lo Sung, Joris Voorn and Stephan Bodzin. 

View the full lineup and program below. Tickets for all nine RESISTANCE Ibiza parties go on sale 9 May. For a chance to purchase the lowest price tickets, register now at resistanceibiza.com.

RESISTANCE IBIZA Lineup & Program
Week 1 Opening Party – Tuesday 17 July

Main Room
Seth Troxler
Loco Dice
Sasha | John Digweed
Paul Woolford

Terrace
Charlotte De Witte
Joris Voorn
Dense & Pika
Andres Campo

Week 2 PLAYdifferently presents Analogue/Digital – Tuesday 24 July
Main Room – DIGITAL
Richie Hawtin
Dubfire B2B Nicole Moudaber B2B Paco Osuna
Matador LIVE
Fabio Florido

Terrace – ANALOGUE
Nastia
Anna B2B Francesca Lombardo
Hito
Lauren Lo Sung

Week 3 Carl Cox’s Birthday – Tuesday 31 July
Main Room
Carl Cox (Carl’s Birthday)
Jamie Jones
Nic Fanciulli
Eric Powell

Terrace
Eats Everything
Sasha | John Digweed
Carl Cox B2B Nic Fanciulli

Week 4 Adam Beyer presents Drumcode – Tuesday 7 August
Main Room
Adam Beyer B2B Joseph Capriati
Pan-Pot
Ilario Alicante
Enrico Sangiuliano

Terrace
Ida Engberg
Layton Giordani
More to be announced…

Week 5 – Tuesday 14 August
Main Room
Adam Beyer
Paco Osuna
Eats Everything
Stefano Noferini

Terrace
Marco Faraone
Ida Engberg
Nathan Barato B2B Detlef

Week 6 – Tuesday 21 August

Main Room
Carl Cox
Joseph Capriati
Nicole Moudaber
Jon Rundell

Terrace
Sasha | John Digweed
Joris Voorn
Hector

Week 7 – Tuesday 28 August

Main Room
Adam Beyer
Dubfire
Eats Everything
Technasia

Terrace
Stephan Bodzin Live
Sasha | John Digweed
Henry Saiz

Week 8 – Tuesday 4 September

Main Room
Adam Beyer
Paco Osuna
Pan-Pot
Matador (Live)
Andres Campo

Terrace
Patrick Topping
Yousef
Elio Riso
More to be announced…

Week 9 Closing Party – Tuesday 11 September

Main Room
Carl Cox
Carl Cox B2B Maceo Plex
Sasha | John Digweed
Patrice Bäumel

Terrace
Dense & Pika
Skream
Josh Wink B2B Butch
Popof

Tags

You Might also Like