LOADING

Type to search

The Highlights

Printworks London announce Spring / Summer 2020

Share

Printworks London have announced the first string of shows for Spring / Summer 2020, with another jam-packed season of club culture’s finest including Playaz, Glitterbox, AVA London, Hybrid Minds, Annie Mac Presents, Eric Prydz, ANTS, Printworks Presents DJ Koze, Major Toms Presents Rudimental and Friends and much more…

Approaching the finale of their biggest season to date, which has seen groundbreaking new production across the venue including 12m high by 4m wide, state-of-the-art LED screen, hanging floor-to-ceiling behind the DJ booth plus roadblock shows from the likes of Peggy Gou, Jon Hopkins, Floating Points, Metalheadz and Bonobo, Printworks London continues to raise the bar each year.

© Photography by Jake Davis (www.hungryvisuals.co.uk)

For the Spring / Summer 2020 season, they will be launching new incentives to support the next generation of talent, partnering with Pirate Studios to discover and support three new DJs across the season.

Presale tickets for the Spring / Summer season will be available from Tuesday 3rd December, followed by general sale on Wednesday 4th December. To register for access to pre-sale tickets please sign-up here: www.printworkslondon.co.uk/subscribe

Spring / Summer 2020 Listings

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 31st January
Holy Goof
Press Halls Live: Holy Goof / Turno b2b Hendex

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 1st February
Printworks Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Maribou State (DJ) / (A-Z) DJ Seinfeld / Donna Leake / Folamour / Lil Silva / O’Flynn / Quantic (Solo Live) / SG Lewis (DJ) / Very Special Guest: Elder Island (Full Live Show)

The Drumsheds / 19:00 – 23:00
Friday 7th February [SOLD OUT]
Kano

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 7th February
GoldFish
Press Halls Live: GoldFish / Special Guest TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 21st February
Printworks Presents DJ Koze
Press Halls Electronic: DJ Koze / (A-Z) Floating Points (DJ) / Matthew Herbert (DJ) / Max Cooper (Live) / Nabihah Iqbal / Very Special Guest TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 22nd February
Playaz
Lineup: DJ Hype / Problem Central / Watch the Ride / Very Special Guest: Darkzy feat Window Kid / (A-Z) Bassboy / Ben Snow b2b AC13 / Bou / Born on Road (Kelvin 373 b2b Selecta J-Man)/ Dismantle / DJ Die / DJ Hazard / Eskman / Evil B / Flowdan / Hatcha b2b Slimzee / Indika / Kaz b2b Stompz / Logan D / Majistrate / North Base / Prima / Randall / Royal T b2b Champion / Taxman b2b Limited / Sub Zero b2b / Original Sin present G-Dub / Visages / MCs: MC AD, Crazy D, Daddy Earl, Eksman, Evil B, IC3, Phantom

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 28th February [SOLD OUT]
Eric Prydz
Press Halls Electronic: Eric Prydz (Extended Set) / Artbat

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 29th February
ANTS
Press Halls Electronic: (A-Z) Andrea Oliva / Erick Morillo / Francisco Allendes / Lauren Lane / Matthias Tanzmann b2b Davide Squillace / Richy Ahmed

Printworks London / 19:00 – 23:00
Thursday 5th March
Tycho Live
Press Halls Live: Tycho / Poolside

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 6th March
Annie Mac Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Annie Mac / And Guests TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 7th March
Glitterbox
Press Halls Electronic: Lineup TBA

Printworks London / 11:30 – 18:00
Friday 13th March
AVA London – Conference
Keynote Speaker: Orbital

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th March
AVA London – Club
Press Halls Electronic: Orbital (Live) / Many more TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 20th March [SOLD OUT]
Hybrid Minds
Press Halls Live: Hybrid Minds / Special Guests TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 21st March
Major Toms Presents Rudimental and Friends
Press Halls Electronic: Rudimental (DJ) / David Rodigan / (A-Z) DJ Q / Flava D / Paul Woolford / Redlight / Sherelle
Dark Room: Jamie 3:26 / Cousn / Klose One / Emerald / M.A.X

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 28th March
Green Velvet Presents La La Land
Press Halls Electronic: Green Velvet / Latmun / Eli Brown / Layton Giordani / Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: (A-Z) Alex Kennon / Alisha / Doorly / Gary Beck / Huxley / Mihalis Safras

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 24th April
Sub Focus
Press Halls Live: Sub Focus / Special Guests TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Thursday 7th May
Lane 8 Live
Press Halls Live: Lane 8 / JERRO

Remaining Autumn / Winter 2019 Listings

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 7th December [SOLD OUT]
Andy C – UK Xmas Party – Andy C / Bensley / Bou / Bryan Gee / Culture Shock / DJ Storm b2b Bailey / Ed Rush b2b Optical / Harriet Jaxxon / Junk Mail / KANINE / Mark XTC b2b North Base / Nicky Blackmarket b2b Ray Keith/ Randall b2b Dillinja / Uncle Dugs / Unknown Error b2b Contakt​ / Skantia / MC’s: Tonn Piper / MC I.D / SP:MC / MC GQ / IC3 / MC FATMAN D

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Sunday 8th December
Solid Grooves
Press Halls Electronic: (A-Z) Anotr / Blackchild / Butch / Dennis Cruz / Omar-S / Pawsa / Ramin Rezaie / Reelow / Shonky

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 13th December [SOLD OUT]
La Discothèque
Press Halls Electronic: Mr Scruff / Derrick Carter / Artwork / Fleetmac Wood / Crazy P Soundsystem
Dark Room: Greg Wilson / Norman Jay / Jaye Ward / Rachel / Michelle Manetti / Sharples

The Drumsheds / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th December
Circoloco
Seth Troxler / Gerd Janson / Job Jobse
DJ Tennis / Bedouin / Carista / Gideon / Smokey / Special Guest: Joseph Capriate

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th December [SOLD OUT]
Anjunadeep
Press Halls Electronic: 16BL / Ben Böhmer (Live) / Edu Imbernon / Dom Donnelly & Penelope / James Grant & Jody / Wisternoff / Luttrell / Marsh / Öona Dahl
Dark Room: Antic / CRI / Daniel Curpen / Edu Imbernon / Joseph Ray / Marsh / Qrion

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 20th December [SOLD OUT]
Unleash Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Solomun (4 Hour Set)

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 21st December
The Hydra Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Robert Hood / Marcel Dettmann b2b DJ Stingray / Dave Clarke / Vitalic (Live) / DJ Bone / Alienata
Dark Room: Levon Vincent / Shed Presents EQD (Live) / Laurel Halo / Skee Mask / Afrodeutsche

Printworks London / 19:00 – 04:00
Monday 31st December [SOLD OUT]
Glitterbox New Year’s Eve
Press Halls Electronic: Basement Jaxx (DJ) / Mousse T. / The Shapeshifters ft Tend Tinks (Live) / Simon Dunmore / Melvo Baptiste / Qwestlife / Katie Goodman
Dark Room: Raven Mandella / Lucy Fizz / Tete Bang / The MX Fit / Reece Le Beau / Kid Locco / Carlie Carpenter / Gisele / Harvey Rose / Devon Nxthaniel / Sestelo / Brandy X Mandella

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Tuesday 1st January
Defected New Year’s Day
Press Halls Electronic: Armand Van Helden / Sam Divine / Low Steppa / Ferreck Dawn / Roberto Surace / Simon Dunmore
Dark Room: Smokin Jo / Seamus Haji / Hifi Sean

Further info and tickets available at: https://printworkslondon.co.uk

Tags

You Might also Like