LOADING

Type to search

Festivals

Printworks London announces Spring 2020 Season

Share

Printworks London have revealed the final details for their Spring / Summer season, with full lineups and new shows from Defected and La Discotheque completing the offering.

After their epic double-header for NYE and NYD, Defected return to Printworks on Saturday 11th April for an all-day session headlined by Inner City (Live). Todd Terje takes the headline slot at La Discotheque as they bring their flamboyance on Friday 17th April.

AVA London have revealed further details for their conference on Friday 13th March with further keynote talks, panel discussions and workshops from Ninja Tune founder Coldcut, Andrew Weatherall, Resident Advisor, Abbey Road Studios, PRS For Music, WME partner Steve Hogan, Sonár’s head of communications, Georgia Taglietti, Broadwick Live’s own Mark Newton and more offering a wealth of knowledge and experience.

Full line-ups are below and tickets can be found at: www.printworkslondon.co.uk/subscribe

SPRING / SUMMER 2020 SEASON LISTINGS

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 31st January
Holy Goof
Press Halls Live: Holy Goof / Turno b2b Hendex

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 1st February 
Printworks Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Maribou State (DJ) / (A-Z) DJ Seinfeld / Donna Leake / Folamour / Lil Silva / O’Flynn / Quantic (Solo Live) / SG Lewis (DJ) / Very Special Guest: Elder Island (Full Live Show) / 95 Bones
[SOLD OUT]

The Drumsheds / 19:00 – 23:00
Friday 7th February
Kano
[SOLD OUT]

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 7th February
GoldFish
Press Halls Live: GoldFish / Special Guest TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 21st February 
Printworks Presents DJ Koze
Press Halls Electronic: DJ Koze / (A-Z) Floating Points (DJ) / Matthew Herbert (DJ) / Max Cooper (Live) / Nabihah Iqbal /
Dark Room: Waajeed / Ceri / Sedef Adasi / Peter Invasion / TSHA 

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 22nd February 
Playaz
Lineup: DJ Hype / Problem Central / Watch the Ride / Very Special Guest: Darkzy feat Window Kid / (A-Z) Bassboy / Ben Snow b2b AC13 / Bou / Born on Road (Kelvin 373 b2b Selecta J-Man)/ Dismantle / DJ Die / DJ Hazard / Eskman / Evil B / Flowdan / Hatcha b2b Slimzee / Indika / Kaz b2b Stompz / Logan D / Majistrate / Northbase / Prima / Randall / Royal T b2b Champion / Taxman b2b Limited / Sub Zero b2b / Original Sin present G-Dub / Visages / MCs: MC AD, Crazy D, Daddy Earl, Eksman, Evil B, IC3, Phantom

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 28th February
Eric Prydz
Press Halls Electronic: Eric Prydz (Extended Set) / Artbat
[SOLD OUT]

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 29th February 
ANTS
Press Halls Electronic: (A-Z) Andrea Oliva / Erick Morillo / Francisco Allendes / Lauren Lane / Matthias Tanzmann b2b Davide Squillace / Richy Ahmed
[SOLD OUT]

Printworks London / 19:00 – 23:00
Thursday 5th March
Tycho Live
Press Halls Live: Tycho / Poolside

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 6th March
Annie Mac Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Annie Mac / Adelphi Music Factory / Jaguar
Leo Pol (Live) / Loods / Nightmares on Wax (DJ Set) / Nite Fleit
Route 94 / & Very Special Guests TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 7th March
Glitterbox
Press Halls Electronic: Horse Meat Disco / Joey Negro / The Vision / Simon Dunmore / Dan Shake / Kon / Luke Solomon / Kathy Sledge (Live) 
[SOLD OUT]

Printworks London / 11:30 – 18:00
Friday 13th March
AVA London – Conference
Keynote Speaker: Orbital 
Coldcut / Andrew Weatherall / Ninja Tune / Resident Advisor / Abbey Road Studios / PRS For Music / Steve Hogan / Georgia Taglietti / Ollie Isaacs
Mark Newton / Richard Zijlma / Musicians Union / & Many More TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th March
AVA London – Club
Press Halls Electronic: Orbital (Live) / Joy Orbison / Ross From Friends (DJ Set)
Overmono (Live) / Jennifer Cardini / Peach / Cromby / Sally C / Timmy Stewart
Swoose / Carlton Doom / DART

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 20th March
Hybrid Minds
Press Halls Live: Hybrid Minds / Special Guests TBA
[SOLD OUT]

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 21st March
Major Toms Presents Rudimental and Friends
Press Halls Electronic: Rudimental (DJ) / David Rodigan / (A-Z) DJ Q / Flava D / Paul Woolford / Redlight / Sherelle
Dark Room: Jamie 3:26 / Cousn / Klose One / Emerald / M.A.X

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 28th March
Green Velvet Presents La La Land
Press Halls Electronic: Green Velvet / Latmun / Eli Brown / Layton Giordani / Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: (A-Z) Alex Kennon / Alisha / Doorly / Gary Beck / Huxley / Mihalis Safras

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 11th April
Defected
Press Halls Electronic: Special Guests: Kenny Dope / Inner City (Live) (Z-A) Simon Dunmore / Sam Divine / Riva Starr / Monki / Mambo Brothers / Jess Bays / David Penn Catz ‘N Dogz
Dark Room: 4TTF Takeover

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 17th April
La Discotheque
Press Halls Electronic: Todd Terje / Artwork / Prins Thomas / Greg Wilson / Bad Fun
Dark Room: Nicky Siano / Felix Dickinson / Hannah Holland / PBR Streetgang / Krysko

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 24th April
Sub Focus 
Press Halls Live: Sub Focus / Special Guests TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Thursday 7th May
Lane 8 Live
Press Halls Live: Lane 8 / JERRO

Tags

You Might also Like