LOADING

Type to search

Festivals News

Dekmantel Festival 2018 Announces Line-up

Share

 

Dekmantel has launched their monster 2018 line-up for the Amsterdam festival, which takes place from 1st – 5th August.

The sixth edition will be held in the Amsterdamse Bos and in various locations around the IJ-river. The festival customarily makes way for contemporary tastemakers and emerging talent, without losing sight of dance music’s legacy and roots – some of the highlights include Dream and Four Tet, Thundercat, LSD, Helena Hauff, Ricardo Villalobos, Jah Shaka, Daphni, Lena Willikens, Jamie XX and Modeselektor, Mr Scruff, Tom Trago, Objekt, and Floating Points are awarded closing sets on respectively the UFO, Greenhouse, and Selectors stage.

The full line-up for the festival is below and you get more information about the program, ticketing and festival campsite check www.dekmantelfestival.com

Line Up:
A.R.E. – Shabaka Hutchings, Hieroglyphic Being & Sarathy Korwar
Alessandro Cortini
An-i (live)
DJ Bone
Broken English Club (live)
Bruxas
Call Super
Carista
Carl Craig presents Versus Synthesizer Ensemble
Cashu
Charlotte Bendiks
Clara 3000
Clark presents Death Peak
Dam-Funk (solo live)
Daniele Baldelli
Daphni
Dazion (live)
Dekmantel Soundsystem
Detroit In Effect (live)
Donato Dozzy
DVS1
Ece Özel & Zozo
Elena Colombi
Errorsmith (live)
Fixmer & McCarthy (live)
Floating Points (dj)
Four Tet (live)
Gesloten Cirkel (live)
Gilb’R & Max Abysmal
Goldie & DJ Randall – Metalheadz Classics
Halal & Relaxer (live)
Helena Hauff
Identified Patient
Insanlar
Jah Shaka
James Holden & The Animal Spirits
Jamie XX
Jasper Wolff & Maarten Mittendorff
JASSS
Job Sifre
John Maus
John Talabot
Joy Orbison
Juju & Jordash & Shawn Rudiman (live)
Karen Gwyer (live)
Khidja
Laraaji
Lena Willikens
LSD – Function, Luke Slater & Steve Bicknell (live)
Mafalda
Mama Snake & Solid Blake
Mariel Ito
Mark Ernestus’ Ndagga Rhythm Force (live)
Matrixxman
Modeselektor (dj)
Mount Kimbie (live)
Mr. Scruff
DJ Nobu
Objekt
OKO DJ
Optimo
Or:la
Orbital (live)
Oscar Mulero
Palmbomen II (live)
Palms Trax
Pan Daijing
Parrish Smith
Patrick Russell
Phase Fatale (live)
Phuong-Dan
Powder
Raime (live)
Randomer
Regis & Veronica Vasicka
Ricardo Villalobos
Rødhåd
Samuel Kerridge (live)
Sassy J
Selvagem
Shackleton (live)
Shanti Celeste
Silent Servant
Skatebård
Source Direct & Special Request
Space Dimension Controller (live)
Stanislav Tolkachev (live)
Steffi
DJ Stingray
Tangerine Dream
Terry & Gyan Riley
The Advent (90s electro set)
The Bug (ft. Miss Red) (live)
Thundercat
Tim Hecker
Tolouse Low Trax (live)
Tom Trago
Unit Moebius (live)
Varg (live)
Voiski (live)
Volition Immanent (live)
Woody
Xosar (live)
Yasuaki Shimizu
Young Marco (live)
Yves Tumor

Tags