LOADING

Type to search

Event News Events News

Printworks Launches Biggest Season to Date

Share

Printworks London have revealed their biggest season to date, which for the first time ever will extend across three venues, including stand-out shows at new locations, The Drumsheds in Enfield and Magazine London in Greenwich.

Printworks London will open its doors on Saturday 28th September. The opening party will feature a stellar programme with Amelie Lens, Nicole Moudaber, Nastia, Luigi Madonna, B.Traits, Sofia Kouresis, Milo Spykers, Farrago, Blasha & Allatt, Kiera Scuro and Øliver x faux naïf.

The first event to be announced at the city’s newest destination, Magazine London, Solid Grooves head-honcho, Michael Bibi will perform an extended set for the debut of his new party concept, Isolate, on Saturday 12th October

Following the inaugural edition of Field Day at The Drumsheds last June, the venue will open its doors for a handful of specials shows this winter including Circoloco in December. 

Further info and tickets available at: https://printworkslondon.co.uk

Photo credit: Jake Davis @hungryvisuals

FULL SEASON LISTINGS
Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 28th September
Printworks Opening Party
Press Halls: Amelie Lens / Nicole Maudouber / Nastia / Luigi Madonna / B.Traits / Sofia Kouresis
Dark Room: Milo Spykers / Farrago / Blasha & Allatt / Kiera Scuro / Øliver x faux naïf

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 4th October
Printworks Presents
Press Halls: Hunee b2b Antal (Extended Set) / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Ceri / Special Guests TBA
Dark Room: Orpheu The Wizard / Kettama / Red Greg / Body Hammer / TSHA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 5th October
25 Years of Metalheadz
Press Halls: Goldie b2b Doc Scott / David Rodigan / Dub Phizix & Strategy / DJ Zinc / Fabio & Grooverider / DJ Randall / DJ Storm b2b Flught / Om Unit / 
Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: Benny L / Artificial Intelligence / Zero T / DJ Storm b2b Flight / Ant TC1 b2b Nymfo b2b DLR / Grey Code b2b Scar

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 11th October
Lock n Load Present
Press Halls Live: Don Diablo (Live)

Magazine London / 21:00 – 04:00
Saturday 12th October
Michael Bibi Presents Isolate:
Michael Bibi

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 12th October
The Hydra Presents: Outlier
Press Halls: Bonobo (DJ) / Omar-S / Leon Vynehall / Mr Saturday Night / Nubya Garcia (DJ) 
Dark Room: Clap! Clap! (Live) / Auntie Flo / Julio Victoria / Maryisonacid b2b Dauwd (African Acid is the Future) / Tash LC

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Sunday 13th October
Patrick Topping Presents Trick
Press Halls Live: Patrick Topping / Len Faki / Roman Flügel / Paul Woolford b2b Melé / K-HAND / Elliot Adamson
Dark Room: Prospa / Rebuke / Elliot Adamson / Nancy (Live) / Patrick Topping b2b Elliot Adamson

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 19th October
20 Years of Together 
Press Halls: Alison Wonderland / NGHTMRE / What So Not / Virtual Riot / Flux Pavilion / Carnage / Nina Las Vegas / Mastadon / Netsky
Dark Room: Relentless Showcase: Virus Syndicate, Atrip, Sikora b2b Baitz b2b Javax / ERPH Showcase: Hukae, Nightmare & Oni, Gurnzila b2b Poklypz, Stinkahbell b2b Sh?m / CRFTD Showcase: Wide Awake, Medcraft, Kaiba, Bloumun / Ryan Spicer – Duckworthsound

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 25th October
The Hydra – Jon Hopkins Curates
Press Halls: Daniel Avery / Seefeel Presents ‘Quique’ (Live) / Kelly Lee Owens (DJ) / Jon Hopkins (DJ)
Dark Room: Kiasmos (DJ) / Lone / Nathan Fake (DJ) / Khotin (Live) / LNS

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 2nd November
Gou Talk
Press Halls: Peggy Gou (3-hour set) / Octave One (Live) / HAAi / Romy / DMX Krew / Special Guest: Derrick May
Dark Room: I:Cube (Live) / Suzanne Kraft / DJ Richard / Deniro / Hiver

Printworks London / 19:00 – 23:00
Thursday 7th November
Lock n Load Present
Press Halls Live: Zedd

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 9th November
Sulta Selects
Press Halls: Denis Sulta / Gerd Janson / Skatebard / Eclair Fifi / Virginia / Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: Prins Thomas / Ryan Elliott / Jennifer Cardini / Leo Pol (Live) / Darwin / Manami

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 16th November
25 Years of Bugged Out!
Press Halls: (A-Z) Dusky / Erol Alkan / Green Velvet / Holly Lester / Jay Carder / Jungle (DJ) / Modeselektor (DJ) / Raw Silk / Plus Headline Set TBA
Dark Room: Dusky (Acid House Set) / Erol Alkan (Bugged In set) / Raw Silk / Fall Forward / Plus 25 min sets x 25 Years: 2manydjs / Justin Robertson / Mylo / Simian Mobile Disco and more TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 22nd November
Lock n Load Present:
Press Halls: Oliver Heldens / Plus many more TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 23rd November
Crucast (Indoor Festival)
Press Halls: Crucast / Skepsis / Darkzy / Bru-C / Window Kid / LazCru / Mr Virgo
DJ Guv b2b Hedex / DJ Q b2b Jamie Duggan / Distress Signal (Kanine, K Motion, Simula) / Jungle Cakes Take Over ft: Ed Solo b2b Deekline b2b Benny Page b2b Serial Killaz – Hosted by Navigator / Royal T b2b Champion / Upgrade / Watch The Ride ft: DJ Randall b2b Dimantale w/ Special Guest / Problem Central (Logan D, Majistrate, Eksman, Evil B)
Dark Room: Darkzy (Dubstep Set) / You / Cajama / IndiKa / Meltout Crew / Sammy Virji (UKG Set) / Tsuki / Zero

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 30th November
Afterlife
Press Halls: Tale Of Us / Recondite (Live) / Pätrice Baumel / Mathame / SRDV (Live) / Denis Horvat / Colyn
Dark Room: Kevin De Vries / VNTM (Live) / Ae:ther (Live) / Innellea (Live) / Fango

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Sunday 8th December
Solid Grooves
Lineups TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 13th December
La Discothèque
Press Halls: Mr Scruff / Derrick Carter / Artwork / Fleetmac Wood / Crazy P Soundsystem
Dark Room: Greg Wilson / Norman Jay / Jaye Ward / Rachel Williams / Michelle Mannetti / Sharples

The Drumsheds / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th December
Circoloco
Lineup coming soon

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th December
Anjunadeep
Lineup coming soon

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 20th December
Unleash Presents
Press Halls: Solomun (4 Hour Set)

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 21st December
The Hydra Presents
Press Halls: Robert Hood / Marcel Dettmann b2b DJ Stingray / Dave Clarke / Vitalic (Live) / DJ Bone / Alienata
Dark Room: Levon Vincent / Shed Presents EQD (Live) / Laurel Halo / Skee Mask / Afrodeutsche

Printworks London / 19:00 – 04:00
Monday 31st December
New Year’s Eve
Lineup coming soon

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Tuesday 1st January
New Year’s Day
Lineup coming soon

Further info and tickets available at: https://printworkslondon.co.uk

Tags