Type to search

Blog Festivals

BoomTown Fair

Share

Boom_Town.jpg

For tickets CLICK HERE

FULL FESTIVAL LINE UP:

SKA, SWING, FOLK AND PUNK STAGES:

Town Centre:

FRIDAY: Toots and the Maytals / Arrested Development / Ozomatli /The Neville Staple Band / Ska N Ska / RotFront / The Wurzels / Gentle Mystics

SATURDAY: Mad Caddies / The Skints / Les Hurlements D’ Leo / Babyhead / Slamboree / Ska Cubano / Orkestra Del Sol /The Magnus Puto Band

SUNDAY: The Parov Stelar Band / Bad Manners / Hoffmaestro / The Selecter /  Les Yeux d’la Tete / Orquestra Voadora / The Dualers / Skamanians 

MayFair Avenue:

Molotov Jukebox / Dutty Moonshine / Flap! / Electric Swing Circus / Swing Growers / Freakeasy! / The Top Shelf and Gypsy Hill / The Zen Hussies / Odjbox & Pierre / Kitten & the Hip / Max Pashm / DJ Wolfie Razzmatazz / Mac Abbe et le Zombi Orchestra / Ta Mere / Beans On Toast / Carpetface & Audible 1 / Johnny Cage & The Voodoo Groove / Heymoonshaker / Don Johnston & Leo Wood / DJ Jon Bongly / DJ Chris Tofu / Big Swing Sound System / Circo Swing / DJ Dodgy-Style / 8 Foot Felix / Big Red Ass / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / The Rinky Dinks / The Skimmity Hitchers / World’s Tallest DJ / CC Smugglers / Ducie / Burnitov / Castro / Lunatrix

ChinaTown:

Smerin’s Anti Social Club / Crash Nomada / The Magnus Puto / Bison / First Degree Burns / Guns Of Navarone / The JB Conspiracy / Counting Coins / Outl4w / Hallouminati / The Jargonauts / New Groove Formation / Tyrannosaurus Alan / The Tatsmiths / Oscillator / Melosa / Rasta 4 Eyes / Royal Gala Band / Upbeat Allstars / ChainSka Brassika / Popes Of Chillitown / Chewing On Tinfoil / The Rude Em Outs / Bad Transmission / Shoot The Moon 

Devils Kicks Dancehall (District: ChinaTown)

King Prawn / L.O.C  / Demented Are Go / Street Dogs / The Creepshow / RotFront / Suicide Bid /  Inner Terrestrials / The Casualties / Sicknote / Random Hand / Citizen Fish / Worldly Savages / The Brains / New Town Kings / The Peacocks / The Mahones / The Restarts / Graveyard Johnnys / Neck  / Roughneck Riot / Dirty Revolution / Will Tun and the Wasters /  The Junk / Beat the Redlight / Faintest Idea

OldTown

Räfven / The Fat B*stard Gang Band / Gadjo / Flap! / Tragic Roundabout / Carny Villains / The Zen Hussies / Gypsy Hill / Mad Dog Mcrea / Pás de Problème / Gypsy Fever / Pronghorn / Bootscrapers / Worldly Savages / The Great Malarkey / Johnny Kowalski + The Sexy Wierdos / Boot Hill Allstars / Seas Of Mirth Pirate Band / Drunken Balordi / Calico Jack / The Binewski Murder / Buffo’s Wake / Biere De Luxe / Invisible Circus Show / Emily Dust

REGGAE/ DUB AND JUNGLE STAGES:

TrenchTown:

Secret Headliner / Gentleman and the Evolution / Richie Spice / Collie Buddz & New Kingston / Dub Inc / Lee Scratch Perry / Million Stylez / Jah Shaka (Full Soundsystem) / Gentleman’s Dub Club / Prince Fatty and Horseman / I-Fire / Iration Steppas meets Channel One in a Dubwise Fashion / Mungo’s Hi Fi feat. YT + Mr / Williamz / Musical Youth / Robbo Ranx / Dreadsquad ft Dr Ring Ding + Kasia Malenda + El Fata / Necessary Mayhem ft Tippa Irie + Mr Williamz / Solo Banton & The Upper Cut Band / Radikal Guru / David Boomah / Chris Murray / Reggae Roast / Laid Blak / Buggsy / Chopstick Dubplate Showcase feat. Demolition Man / Marcus Visionary / Serial Killaz / Psychofreud + Navigator / The Resonators / OnlyJoe / Friendly Fire Band / Babydub / Nucleus Roots / The Drop / Backbeat Soundsystem / Aries, Nanci & Pheobe + DJ Wulu / Adam Prescott feat Parly B / Afriquoi / Dub Boy feat Tenja / Jah Mirikle / Dope Ammo / Rebel Control / Dub Heart / The Majestic / More Like Trees / Samsara / General Roots / Balkan Hi-fi / Dubkasm / Kelvin 373 / Eva Lazarus / By The Rivers / Captain Accident / Treehouse Fire / Bigtopp / Black Star Dub Collective / Regime

BREAK AND BASS STAGES: 

DOWNTOWN:

Friction / Calyx & Teebee  / LTJ Bukem /  Hot Cakes Live (Deekline – Ed Solo – MC Rubi Dan) / Zinc / South Central Live / Lady Waks & MC Chickaboo / DJ Die & INJA / Freq Nasty / Culprate FEAT. Maksim / Featurecast  / Micky Finn / Slipmatt & Billy Bunter * / Monkey3logic / The Outide Agency / Stay Up / Orever Takeover / Slamboree Soundsystem / Dub Boy & Tenja / Remarc / Current Value / Loftgroover / The Sect / MC Ribbz / Jacky Murda / Lionfire (Aries & Gold) / Blackout JA / Mach One / Itchy & Skratchy / Run Tingz Cru FT Redskin / The Allergies / Hong Kong Ping Pong / Major Triadz  / Jayglo / MR 50 / Dephicit / Hidden Riddim / Cut La Vis / Dropsteady Freddy / DJ Roast Beatz / Sarantis + MC Dialect / Deville + Parly B / Fly Walker / Vandal / Weasel Buster / Parasite / Junglefever / Mark EG / FFF / Broken Note / Audio Spaien / Wonka-Vision / Spongebob -Phatoworld / Satta Sounds / JMan / Scamp / Skalliwaggles /The Mayor of BoomTown

EL BARRIO LOCO DISTRICT:

CIRCO BAILE

Secret Special Guest / Foreign Beggars / Redlight & Mc Dread / Digital Mystikz / Koan Sound / Chinese Man Live / Opiuo  / B.Traits  / Woz B2b Rack N Ruin / Mak & Pasteman / Sticky / Reso / Randomer / Jinx In Dub Live / Jus Now / Snareophobe Feat Eva Lazarus / Lenkemz  / La La & The Boo Ya / Bassline Circus Takeover

POCO LOCO

High Focus Records Showcase (Fliptrix, Verb T, Leaf Dog, BVA, Jam Baxter, Dirty Dike, Edward Scissortongue, DJ Sammy B-Side, DJ Madnice) / DJ Vadim / DJ Format  / Skitz & Deadly Hunta  / LDZ (London Zoo) / Problem Child  / Freefall Collective / Step 13 / Elro / Mouse Outfit ft. Dr Syntax + Sparkz / Dirty Dubsters / Central Spillz / Jman & DJ Fingerfood ft. Res & Gravity  / Split Prophets / Astroid Boys / Born in a Barn  / Gypsy Unit / Gardna / Afro Cluster / Bahia / Deadsilence Syndicate / Disco Panther / China Shop Bull

OTHER STAGES:

FLOATING LOTUS

More Like Trees / Dizraeli + Downlow / Ducie / Samsara / Debian Blak / Chrome Kids Present: SnowSkull, Blured, Falcon Lake + Jauge / Mr Cat & The Jackal / Toyface / Mark O’Reilly / Tree House Fire / Firepit Collective /  Bigtopp / The Age Of Glass / Black Star Dub Collective / Regime / Suzy Condrad / Cable Street Collective / Cut Capers / Mike Dennis / Baby Queens / Hardcor Beatbox Choir / Ruby Samba / Tiger Blue / Antelope / Cazal / The Infinite Collective / Sykes / Bahia / Kimberley Newell

TRIBE OF FROG

Eat Static / Neuroplasm / Mechanimal / OOOD / Tongue & Groove / Re:creation / Occular / Voice of Cod + Special Guests / Tribe Of Frog Residents.

For tickets CLICK HERE

Tags:

You Might also Like

Leave a Comment